Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pisticci, ItalyPisticciItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inPisticci Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pisticci to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pisticci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pisticci
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Pisticci

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Pisticci

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pesticium
  • Pisticci

Country

Pisticci is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

6,019 People

Elevation above sea level

364m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pisticci (Provincia di Matera, Basilicate)

Bari ... 83 km
Napoli ... 192 km
Tirana ... 281 km
Catania ... 341 km
Palermo ... 359 km
Rome ... 364 km
Sarajevo ... 407 km
Skopje ... 428 km
Pristina ... 447 km
Thessaloníki ... 511 km
Florence ... 566 km
Belgrade ... 578 km
Sofia ... 598 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 599 km
Zagreb ... 599 km
Bologna ... 615 km
Athens ... 631 km
Ljubljana ... 645 km
Tunis ... 645 km
Plovdiv ... 684 km
Timişoara ... 699 km
Craiova ... 723 km
Genoa ... 756 km
Sfax ... 776 km
Budapest ... 807 km
Milano ... 812 km
Nice ... 828 km
Bratislava ... 855 km
Vienna ... 861 km
Tripoli ... 870 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries