Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pyhäjärvi, FinlandPyhäjärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pyhäjärvi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pyhäjärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pyhäjärvi: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Pyhäjärvi

Sunrise

9:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pyhäjärvi

Sunset

2:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjugjajarvi
  • Pjukhjajarvi
  • Pychagiarvi
  • Pyhaejaervi
  • Pyhaejaervi linn
  • Pyhäjärvi
  • Pyhäjärvi linn
  • pi hai ye er wei
  • Πυχαγιάρβι
  • Пюгяярві
  • Пюхяярви
  • پوہا یاروی
  • 皮海耶爾維

Country

Pyhäjärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,138 People

Cities around Pyhäjärvi (Nivala-Haapajärvi, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Helsinki ... 393 km
Espoo ... 394 km
Tallinn ... 475 km
Kalininskiy ... 541 km
Saint Petersburg ... 542 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 547 km
Petrozavodsk ... 707 km
Riga ... 754 km
Stockholm ... 788 km
Murmansk ... 821 km
Kaunas ... 978 km
Vilnius ... 989 km
Vitebsk ... 994 km
Kaliningrad ... 1076 km
Cherepovets ... 1082 km
Minsk ... 1083 km
Smolensk ... 1094 km
Tver ... 1096 km
Hrodna ... 1111 km
Mahilyow ... 1130 km
Gdynia ... 1167 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1176 km
Gdańsk ... 1178 km
Białystok ... 1180 km
Vologda ... 1221 km
Moscow ... 1280 km
Oslo ... 1281 km
Brest ... 1285 km
Göteborg ... 1294 km
Yaroslavl ... 1301 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries