Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jokioinen, FinlandJokioinenFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJokioinen Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jokioinen to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jokioinen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jokioinen
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Jokioinen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Jokioinen

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jockis
  • Jokioinen

Country

Jokioinen is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jokioinen (Forssa, Kanta-Hame)

Espoo ... 115 km
Helsinki ... 136 km
Tallinn ... 182 km
Riga ... 428 km
Stockholm ... 463 km
Saint Petersburg ... 555 km
Kalininskiy ... 560 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 568 km
Kaunas ... 650 km
Vilnius ... 688 km
Kaliningrad ... 712 km
Hrodna ... 783 km
Gdynia ... 797 km
Gdańsk ... 808 km
Vitebsk ... 819 km
Minsk ... 827 km
Białystok ... 844 km
Petrozavodsk ... 877 km
Mahilyow ... 936 km
Bydgoszcz ... 952 km
Smolensk ... 953 km
Brest ... 958 km
Warsaw ... 964 km
Göteborg ... 982 km
Malmö ... 1015 km
Oslo ... 1024 km
Copenhagen ... 1040 km
Łódź ... 1044 km
Lublin ... 1054 km
Poznań ... 1062 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries