Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roches Noire, MauritiusRoches NoireMauritius

What time is it?

Current local time inRoches Noire Mauritius

What day is it in Roches Noire right now?

Sunday (August 1, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Mauritius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roches Noire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Roches Noire
Today, August 1, 2021

Sunrise Roches Noire

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Roches Noire

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roche Noire
  • Roche Noires
  • Roches Noire
  • Roches Noires

Country

Roches Noire is a city in Mauritius.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Mauritius.

Population

5,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roches Noire (Rivière du Rempart)

Antananarivo ... 825 km
Nampula ... 1575 km
Beira ... 1831 km
Blantyre ... 1878 km
Chimoio ... 1942 km
Lilongwe ... 2030 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2077 km
Maputo ... 2111 km
Matola ... 2121 km
Zanzibar ... 2133 km
Chitungwiza ... 2144 km
Harare ... 2148 km
Morogoro ... 2171 km
Richards Bay ... 2265 km
Mombasa ... 2282 km
Mbeya ... 2300 km
Bulawayo ... 2331 km
Witbank ... 2365 km
Newcastle ... 2377 km
Durban ... 2389 km
Lusaka ... 2411 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2423 km
Pretoria ... 2442 km
Brakpan ... 2443 km
Benoni ... 2445 km
Tembisa ... 2447 km
Boksburg ... 2450 km
Ndola ... 2456 km
Diepsloot ... 2461 km
Johannesburg ... 2467 km