Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rivière des Anguilles, MauritiusRivière des AnguillesMauritius

What time is it?

Current local time inRivière des Anguilles Mauritius

What day is it in Rivière des Anguilles right now?

Sunday (August 1, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Mauritius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rivière des Anguilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Rivière des Anguilles
Today, August 1, 2021

Sunrise Rivière des Anguilles

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rivière des Anguilles

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • River des Anguilles
  • River-dez-Angij
  • Riviere des Anguilles
  • Rivière des Anguilles
  • Ривер-дез-Ангий

Country

Rivière des Anguilles is a city in Mauritius.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Mauritius.

Population

9,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rivière des Anguilles (Savanne)

Antananarivo ... 820 km
Nampula ... 1578 km
Beira ... 1819 km
Blantyre ... 1877 km
Chimoio ... 1932 km
Lilongwe ... 2032 km
Maputo ... 2087 km
Matola ... 2096 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2097 km
Chitungwiza ... 2136 km
Harare ... 2140 km
Zanzibar ... 2154 km
Morogoro ... 2189 km
Richards Bay ... 2236 km
Mombasa ... 2306 km
Mbeya ... 2312 km
Bulawayo ... 2318 km
Witbank ... 2342 km
Newcastle ... 2350 km
Durban ... 2359 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2394 km
Lusaka ... 2407 km
Brakpan ... 2419 km
Pretoria ... 2420 km
Benoni ... 2422 km
Tembisa ... 2423 km
Boksburg ... 2427 km
Diepsloot ... 2438 km
Johannesburg ... 2443 km
Randburg ... 2444 km