zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rose Belle, MauritiusRose BelleMauritius

What time is it?

Current local time inRose Belle Mauritius

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Mauritius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rose Belle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Rose Belle
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Rose Belle

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Rose Belle

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roz-Bel'
  • Роз-Бель

Country

Rose Belle is a city in Mauritius.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Mauritius.

Population

12,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rose Belle (Grand Port)

Antananarivo ... 822 km
Nampula ... 1578 km
Beira ... 1822 km
Blantyre ... 1878 km
Chimoio ... 1935 km
Lilongwe ... 2032 km
Maputo ... 2093 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2093 km
Matola ... 2103 km
Chitungwiza ... 2138 km
Harare ... 2143 km
Zanzibar ... 2150 km
Morogoro ... 2186 km
Richards Bay ... 2244 km
Mombasa ... 2301 km
Mbeya ... 2310 km
Bulawayo ... 2322 km
Witbank ... 2348 km
Newcastle ... 2357 km
Durban ... 2367 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2401 km
Lusaka ... 2409 km
Brakpan ... 2425 km
Pretoria ... 2426 km
Benoni ... 2428 km
Tembisa ... 2429 km
Boksburg ... 2433 km
Diepsloot ... 2444 km
Johannesburg ... 2449 km
Ndola ... 2458 km