zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Louis, MauritiusPort LouisMauritius

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Louis Mauritius

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Mauritius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Louis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Port Louis
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Port Louis

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Port Louis

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bort Lois
  • Gorad Port-Lui
  • Po-Loui
  • Por Loui
  • Por-Loui
  • Port Lois
  • Port Louis
  • Port Louis Town
  • Port Lui
  • Port Luis
  • Port Luisas
  • Port Luiz
  • Port-Louis
  • Port-Lui
  • Port-Luiso
  • Port-lui
  • Portlui
  • Portluī
  • Portus Ludovici
  • Puerto Louis
  • Pò-Loui
  • bwr lwys
  • lu yi gang
  • phxrt hluys
  • porata lu'i
  • port luyis
  • porta lu'i
  • porta lu'isa
  • poteulu-iseu
  • potoruisu
  • pwr lwʼy
  • Πορ Λουί
  • Πορ-Λουί
  • Горад Порт-Луі
  • Порт Луи
  • Порт Луис
  • Порт-Луи
  • Порт-Луї
  • Պորտ Լուի
  • פור לואי
  • بور لويس
  • پورت‌لوئیس
  • پورٹ لوئس
  • پورٹ لوئی
  • پۆرت لویس
  • पोर्ट लुई
  • पोर्ट लुईस
  • পোর্ট লুইস
  • ਪੋਰਟ ਲੂਈ
  • ପୋର୍ଟ ଲୁଇସ
  • போர்ட் லூயிஸ்
  • പോർട്ട് ലൂയിസ്
  • พอร์ตหลุยส์
  • ལོ་ཡི་སི་གྲུ་ཁ།
  • პორტ-ლუი
  • ፖርት ሉዊስ
  • ポートルイス
  • 路易港
  • 포트루이스

Country

Port Louis is a city in Mauritius.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Mauritius.

Population

155,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Louis, Mauritius

Antananarivo ... 809 km
Nampula ... 1561 km
Beira ... 1814 km
Blantyre ... 1863 km
Chimoio ... 1925 km
Lilongwe ... 2016 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2069 km
Maputo ... 2093 km
Matola ... 2103 km
Zanzibar ... 2125 km
Chitungwiza ... 2128 km
Harare ... 2132 km
Morogoro ... 2162 km
Richards Bay ... 2247 km
Mombasa ... 2275 km
Mbeya ... 2289 km
Bulawayo ... 2314 km
Witbank ... 2347 km
Newcastle ... 2359 km
Durban ... 2372 km
Lusaka ... 2395 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2405 km
Pretoria ... 2424 km
Brakpan ... 2425 km
Benoni ... 2427 km
Tembisa ... 2429 km
Boksburg ... 2432 km
Ndola ... 2442 km
Diepsloot ... 2443 km
Johannesburg ... 2449 km