Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bel Air Rivière Sèche, MauritiusBel Air Rivière SècheMauritius

What time is it?

Current local time inBel Air Rivière Sèche Mauritius

What day is it in Bel Air Rivière Sèche right now?

Sunday (August 1, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Mauritius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bel Air Rivière Sèche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Bel Air Rivière Sèche
Today, August 1, 2021

Sunrise Bel Air Rivière Sèche

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bel Air Rivière Sèche

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel Air Riviere Seche
  • Bel Air Rivière Sèche

Country

Bel Air Rivière Sèche is a city in Mauritius.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Mauritius.

Population

17,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bel Air Rivière Sèche (Flacq)

Antananarivo ... 831 km
Nampula ... 1584 km
Beira ... 1834 km
Blantyre ... 1885 km
Chimoio ... 1946 km
Lilongwe ... 2039 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2091 km
Maputo ... 2109 km
Matola ... 2119 km
Zanzibar ... 2147 km
Chitungwiza ... 2149 km
Harare ... 2153 km
Morogoro ... 2184 km
Richards Bay ... 2261 km
Mombasa ... 2296 km
Mbeya ... 2311 km
Bulawayo ... 2334 km
Witbank ... 2364 km
Newcastle ... 2374 km
Durban ... 2385 km
Lusaka ... 2417 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2419 km
Brakpan ... 2441 km
Pretoria ... 2441 km
Benoni ... 2444 km
Tembisa ... 2445 km
Boksburg ... 2449 km
Diepsloot ... 2460 km
Ndola ... 2464 km
Johannesburg ... 2465 km