Huế, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huế, Vietnam Thừa Thiên-Huế

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huế, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huế

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Huế: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Huế

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Huế

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choue
  • HUI
  • Hue
  • Huje
  • Hujė
  • Hué
  • Huế
  • Khjue
  • Khjueh
  • Khue
  • Sun-fa-su
  • Sun-fa-sṳ
  • Thanh pho Hue
  • Thành phố Huế
  • fue
  • hue
  • hwyh
  • shun hua
  • shun hua shi
  • we
  • Χουέ
  • Хуе
  • Хюе
  • Хюэ
  • הואה
  • هوئه
  • ہوائے
  • เว้
  • ჰუე
  • フエ
  • 順化
  • 順化市
  • 顺化市
  • 후에

Country

Huế is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

287,217 People

Cities around Huế (Thừa Thiên-Huế)

Da Nang ... 67 km
Xiuying ... 446 km
Haikou ... 452 km
Nha Trang ... 482 km
Haiphong ... 490 km
Hanoi ... 522 km
Beihai ... 566 km
Zhanjiang ... 574 km
Phnom Penh ... 581 km
Zhongshan ... 586 km
Biên Hòa ... 611 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 626 km
Bangkok ... 641 km
Samut Prakan ... 643 km
Takeo ... 643 km
Yangjiang ... 689 km
Nanning ... 702 km
Cần Thơ ... 722 km
Macau ... 791 km
Yunfu ... 796 km
Mawlamyine ... 798 km
Zhuhai ... 799 km
Jiangmen ... 804 km
Wenshan City ... 805 km
Shiqi ... 812 km
Zhaoqing ... 823 km
Wuzhou ... 828 km
Hong Kong ... 829 km
Kowloon ... 833 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries