Lebedyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lebedyn, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lebedyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lebedyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lebedyn: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Lebedyn

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lebedyn

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lebedin
  • Lebedina
  • Lebedine
  • Lebedyn
  • Lebedîn
  • Lebedın
  • lbdyn
  • lebedini
  • lie bie jin
  • Łebedyn
  • Лебедин
  • Լեբեդին
  • لبدین
  • ლებედინი
  • 列別金

Country

Lebedyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

27,695 People

Cities around Lebedyn (Sumy)

Sumy ... 45 km
Poltava ... 110 km
Kharkiv ... 157 km
Belgorod ... 168 km
Kursk ... 187 km
Cherkasy ... 232 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 239 km
Chernihiv ... 276 km
Orël ... 292 km
Bryansk ... 294 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 308 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 310 km
Kiev ... 318 km
Gomel ... 347 km
Horlivka ... 378 km
Donetsk ... 388 km
Makiyivka ... 393 km
Voronezh ... 395 km
Mykolayiv ... 446 km
Luhansk ... 446 km
Mariupol ... 456 km
Kaluga ... 457 km
Kherson ... 458 km
Lipetsk ... 464 km
Zhytomyr ... 466 km
Tula ... 470 km
Mahilyow ... 494 km
Smolensk ... 502 km
Vinnytsya ... 503 km
Taganrog ... 511 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries