Zin’kiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zin’kiv, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zin’kiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zin’kiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zin’kiv: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Zin’kiv

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zin’kiv

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zen'kov
  • Zen’kov
  • Zin'kiv
  • Zin’kiv
  • Зеньков
  • Зіньків

Country

Zin’kiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,393 People

Cities around Zin’kiv (Poltava)

Poltava ... 70 km
Sumy ... 86 km
Kharkiv ... 154 km
Belgorod ... 183 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 200 km
Cherkasy ... 204 km
Kursk ... 223 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 265 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 271 km
Chernihiv ... 285 km
Kiev ... 309 km
Orël ... 333 km
Bryansk ... 335 km
Horlivka ... 360 km
Donetsk ... 366 km
Gomel ... 366 km
Makiyivka ... 372 km
Mykolayiv ... 404 km
Kherson ... 415 km
Voronezh ... 418 km
Mariupol ... 427 km
Luhansk ... 436 km
Zhytomyr ... 456 km
Vinnytsya ... 483 km
Taganrog ... 489 km
Lipetsk ... 493 km
Kaluga ... 500 km
Odessa ... 503 km
Tula ... 511 km
Mahilyow ... 520 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries