Smila, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Smila, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Smila, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Smila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Smila: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Smila

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Smila

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Smela
  • Smila
  • Smiła
  • asmyla awkrayn
  • si mi la
  • smela
  • smylh
  • Смела
  • Смила
  • Сміла
  • Սմելա
  • סמילה
  • اسمیلا، اوکراین
  • სმელა
  • 斯米拉

Country

Smila is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

67,530 People

Cities around Smila (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 27 km
Kiev ... 174 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 188 km
Poltava ... 217 km
Mykolayiv ... 249 km
Chernihiv ... 256 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 262 km
Vinnytsya ... 273 km
Zhytomyr ... 282 km
Kherson ... 289 km
Sumy ... 299 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 306 km
Odessa ... 316 km
Chişinău ... 344 km
Kharkiv ... 360 km
Gomel ... 361 km
Belgorod ... 406 km
Iaşi ... 411 km
Kursk ... 442 km
Rivne ... 479 km
Bryansk ... 486 km
Donetsk ... 492 km
Makiyivka ... 501 km
Simferopol ... 502 km
Horlivka ... 503 km
Mariupol ... 510 km
Galaţi ... 517 km
Sevastopol ... 527 km
Mahilyow ... 531 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries