Novi Sanzhary, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novi Sanzhary, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novi Sanzhary, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novi Sanzhary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novi Sanzhary: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Novi Sanzhary

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Novi Sanzhary

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nov.Sanzhary
  • Novi Sanzari
  • Novi Sanzhari
  • Novi Sanzhary
  • Novi Senzhari
  • Novo-Senzhary
  • Novyye Sanzhary
  • Novyye Senzhary
  • Нов.Санжары
  • Нові Санжари

Country

Novi Sanzhary is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,020 People

Cities around Novi Sanzhary (Poltava)

Poltava ... 34 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 113 km
Kharkiv ... 171 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 175 km
Sumy ... 178 km
Cherkasy ... 181 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 182 km
Belgorod ... 229 km
Kursk ... 304 km
Donetsk ... 315 km
Horlivka ... 320 km
Mykolayiv ... 321 km
Makiyivka ... 323 km
Kherson ... 326 km
Kiev ... 327 km
Chernihiv ... 340 km
Mariupol ... 358 km
Luhansk ... 410 km
Orël ... 423 km
Odessa ... 426 km
Bryansk ... 430 km
Gomel ... 433 km
Taganrog ... 435 km
Zhytomyr ... 462 km
Voronezh ... 467 km
Vinnytsya ... 467 km
Simferopol ... 483 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 492 km
Chişinău ... 507 km
Sevastopol ... 527 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries