Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Nido, PhilippinesEl NidoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Nido Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Nido

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in El Nido
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise El Nido

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset El Nido

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bacuit
  • ENI
  • El Nido
  • El Nido Bacuit
  • ai ni dao
  • al nydw
  • elnido
  • erunido
  • ال نیدو
  • エルニド
  • 愛妮島
  • 엘니도

Country

El Nido is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Nido (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Iloilo ... 260 km
Bacolod City ... 291 km
Mansilingan ... 294 km
Calamba ... 362 km
Dasmariñas ... 368 km
Cebu City ... 373 km
San Pedro ... 374 km
Mandaue City ... 375 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 377 km
Bacoor ... 381 km
Taguig ... 392 km
Makati City ... 393 km
Mandaluyong City ... 397 km
Manila ... 397 km
Pasig City ... 398 km
Cainta ... 398 km
Antipolo ... 403 km
Quezon City ... 404 km
San Fernando ... 436 km
Angeles City ... 447 km
Santol ... 448 km
Mantampay ... 509 km
Iligan City ... 515 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 515 km
Zamboanga ... 517 km
Libertad ... 548 km
Butuan ... 550 km
Baguio ... 584 km
Budta ... 596 km