Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Princesa, PhilippinesPuerto PrincesaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Princesa Philippines

What day is it in Puerto Princesa right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto Princesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Puerto Princesa
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Puerto Princesa

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Princesa

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Puerto Princesa
  • Kota Puerto Princesa
  • Lungsod ng Puerto Princesa
  • PPS
  • Puehrto-Prinsesa
  • Puerta Princesa
  • Puerto Princesa
  • Puerto Princesa City
  • Puerto Princesa Lakanbalen
  • Puerto Prinsesa
  • Syudad han Puerto Princesa
  • Syudad nin Puerto Princesa
  • bwrtwbrnss
  • pu lin sai sa gang
  • pueleutopeulinsesa
  • pwrtwprnss
  • pwyrtw prnsysa
  • Пуерто Принсеса
  • Пуэрто-Принсеса
  • بورتوبرنسس
  • پورتوپرنسس
  • پویرتو پرنسیسا
  • プエルト・プリンセサ
  • 普林塞薩港
  • 푸에르토프린세사

Country

Puerto Princesa is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

222,673 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Princesa (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Iloilo ... 324 km
Bacolod City ... 353 km
Mansilingan ... 354 km
Zamboanga ... 411 km
Cebu City ... 418 km
Mandaue City ... 420 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 422 km
Sandakan ... 432 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 466 km
Iligan ... 471 km
Mantampay ... 472 km
Iligan City ... 482 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 493 km
Calamba ... 529 km
Cabuyao ... 535 km
Dasmariñas ... 535 km
Budta ... 535 km
Malingao ... 540 km
Biñan ... 541 km
San Pedro ... 541 km
Bacoor ... 549 km
Libertad ... 549 km
Las Piñas ... 549 km
Butuan ... 552 km
Pasay ... 559 km
Taguig ... 559 km
Makati City ... 561 km
Mandaluyong City ... 564 km
Manila ... 565 km
Pasig City ... 565 km