Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panitian, PhilippinesPanitianPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPanitian Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panitian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Panitian
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Panitian

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Panitian

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panitan
  • Panitian

Country

Panitian is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panitian (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Sandakan ... 359 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 380 km
Iloilo ... 400 km
Zamboanga ... 400 km
Bacolod City ... 426 km
Mansilingan ... 427 km
Cebu City ... 484 km
Mandaue City ... 486 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 488 km
Mantampay ... 501 km
Iligan City ... 514 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 530 km
Tawau ... 534 km
Budta ... 550 km
Malingao ... 554 km
Libertad ... 594 km
Butuan ... 597 km
Calamba ... 615 km
Dasmariñas ... 620 km
San Pedro ... 626 km
Bacoor ... 633 km
Davao ... 642 km
Taguig ... 644 km
Makati City ... 645 km
Mandaluyong City ... 649 km
Manila ... 649 km
Pasig City ... 650 km
Cainta ... 651 km
Antipolo ... 655 km
General Santos ... 655 km