Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pañgobilian, PhilippinesPañgobilianPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPañgobilian Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pañgobilian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pañgobilian
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Pañgobilian

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Pañgobilian

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pangobilian
  • Pañgobilian

Country

Pañgobilian is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pañgobilian (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Sandakan ... 327 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 343 km
Zamboanga ... 397 km
Iloilo ... 431 km
Bacolod City ... 457 km
Mansilingan ... 457 km
Tawau ... 502 km
Cebu City ... 511 km
Mandaue City ... 514 km
Mantampay ... 514 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 515 km
Iligan City ... 527 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 545 km
Budta ... 555 km
Malingao ... 560 km
Libertad ... 612 km
Butuan ... 615 km
Davao ... 649 km
Calamba ... 652 km
General Santos ... 656 km
Dasmariñas ... 657 km
San Pedro ... 663 km
Bacoor ... 670 km
Taguig ... 681 km
Makati City ... 682 km
Mandaluyong City ... 686 km
Manila ... 686 km
Pasig City ... 687 km
Cainta ... 688 km
Antipolo ... 692 km