Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conduaga, PhilippinesConduagaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inConduaga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Conduaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Conduaga
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Conduaga

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Conduaga

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candawaga
  • Conduaga

Country

Conduaga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Conduaga (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Sandakan ... 337 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 338 km
Zamboanga ... 425 km
Iloilo ... 454 km
Bacolod City ... 480 km
Mansilingan ... 481 km
Tawau ... 509 km
Cebu City ... 537 km
Mandaue City ... 540 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 541 km
Mantampay ... 544 km
Iligan City ... 557 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 575 km
Budta ... 586 km
Malingao ... 590 km
Libertad ... 642 km
Butuan ... 645 km
Calamba ... 658 km
Dasmariñas ... 662 km
San Pedro ... 669 km
Bacoor ... 675 km
Davao ... 680 km
General Santos ... 685 km
Taguig ... 686 km
Makati City ... 687 km
Mandaluyong City ... 691 km
Manila ... 691 km
Pasig City ... 692 km
Cainta ... 693 km
Quezon City ... 698 km