Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roxas, PhilippinesRoxasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRoxas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roxas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Roxas
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Roxas

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Roxas

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbacan
  • Del Pilar
  • New Barbacan
  • Roxas
  • rwksas
  • روکساس

Country

Roxas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roxas (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Iloilo ... 261 km
Bacolod City ... 291 km
Mansilingan ... 293 km
Cebu City ... 364 km
Mandaue City ... 367 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 369 km
Zamboanga ... 435 km
Calamba ... 453 km
Mantampay ... 457 km
Dasmariñas ... 459 km
Iligan City ... 465 km
San Pedro ... 465 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 470 km
Bacoor ... 473 km
Taguig ... 483 km
Makati City ... 485 km
Mandaluyong City ... 489 km
Pasig City ... 489 km
Manila ... 489 km
Cainta ... 490 km
Antipolo ... 495 km
Quezon City ... 496 km
Sandakan ... 503 km
Libertad ... 516 km
Butuan ... 519 km
San Fernando ... 529 km
Budta ... 533 km
Malingao ... 538 km
Angeles City ... 541 km