Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuyo, PhilippinesCuyoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCuyo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cuyo
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Cuyo

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cuyo

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CYU
  • Cugo
  • Cuyo
  • kwyw palawan
  • کویو، پالاوان

Country

Cuyo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuyo (Province of Palawan, Mimaropa)

Iloilo ... 126 km
Bacolod City ... 157 km
Mansilingan ... 160 km
Cebu City ... 238 km
Mandaue City ... 241 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 243 km
Calamba ... 370 km
Dasmariñas ... 383 km
San Pedro ... 386 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 391 km
Mantampay ... 392 km
Iligan City ... 395 km
Bacoor ... 397 km
Taguig ... 404 km
Makati City ... 407 km
Cainta ... 410 km
Mandaluyong City ... 411 km
Pasig City ... 411 km
Manila ... 413 km
Antipolo ... 416 km
Libertad ... 417 km
Quezon City ... 418 km
Butuan ... 419 km
Zamboanga ... 442 km
San Fernando ... 461 km
Angeles City ... 474 km
Santol ... 476 km
Budta ... 487 km
Malingao ... 492 km