Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandeville, JamaicaMandevilleJamaica

What time is it?

Current local time inMandeville Jamaica

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Jamaica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mandeville
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Mandeville

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mandeville

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MVJ
  • Mandevil'
  • Mandeville
  • Мандевиль

Country

Mandeville is a city in Jamaica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Jamaica.

Population

47,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandeville (Mandeville Proper, Manchester)

Kingston ... 58 km
New Kingston ... 59 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 256 km
Guantánamo ... 296 km
Holguín ... 329 km
Camagüey ... 369 km
Carrefour ... 413 km
Port-au-Prince ... 418 km
Delmas 73 ... 421 km
Pétionville ... 421 km
Santa Clara ... 519 km
Santo Domingo ... 612 km
Havana ... 683 km
Santa Marta ... 794 km
Barranquilla ... 809 km
Soledad ... 814 km
Cancún ... 823 km
Cartagena ... 856 km
Miami ... 878 km
San Pedro Sula ... 887 km
Tegucigalpa ... 890 km
Valledupar ... 901 km
San Juan ... 914 km
Maracaibo ... 939 km
Managua ... 955 km
Sincelejo ... 976 km
San Miguelito ... 1002 km