Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Saint John’s, South AfricaPort Saint John’sSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Saint John’s South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Saint John’s

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Port Saint John’s
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Port Saint John’s

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Port Saint John’s

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Saint John's
  • Port Saint John’s
  • Umzimvubu

Country

Port Saint John’s is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

5,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Saint John’s (OR Tambo District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

East London ... 202 km
Durban ... 228 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 231 km
Botshabelo ... 345 km
Richards Bay ... 371 km
Bloemfontein ... 384 km
Port Elizabeth ... 407 km
Newcastle ... 427 km
Welkom ... 460 km
Vereeniging ... 560 km
Brakpan ... 600 km
Boksburg ... 605 km
Soweto ... 605 km
Benoni ... 606 km
Johannesburg ... 609 km
Krugersdorp ... 626 km
Tembisa ... 628 km
Witbank ... 634 km
Diepsloot ... 638 km
Pretoria ... 656 km
Matola ... 665 km
Maputo ... 669 km
Cape Town ... 926 km
Bulawayo ... 1265 km
Beira ... 1364 km
Windhoek ... 1410 km
Chimoio ... 1412 km
Chitungwiza ... 1503 km
Harare ... 1523 km
Lusaka ... 1787 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries