Puerto Iguazú, Argentina Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto Iguazú, Argentina Departamento de Iguazú, Misiones Province

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto Iguazú, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Iguazú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Puerto Iguazú: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Puerto Iguazú

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Iguazú

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eva Peron
  • Eva Perón
  • IGR
  • Iguassu
  • Iguazu
  • Iguazú
  • Puehrto-Iguasu
  • Puerto Aguirre
  • Puerto Iguasu
  • Puerto Iguazu
  • Puerto Iguazú
  • Puerto Igvasu
  • Puerto-Iguasu
  • bwyrtw jwasyw
  • pueleutoigwasu
  • pwrtw ywasw
  • yi gua su gang
  • Пуерто-Іґуасу
  • Пуэрто-Игуасу
  • Պուերտո Իգուասու
  • פוארטו איגואסו
  • بويرتو جواسيو
  • پورتو یواسو
  • پوێرتۆ ئیگواسوو
  • プエルト・イグアス
  • 伊瓜蘇港
  • 푸에르토이과수

Country

Puerto Iguazú is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

32,038 People

Cities around Puerto Iguazú (Departamento de Iguazú, Misiones Province)

Ciudad del Este ... 11 km
Cascavel ... 115 km
Posadas ... 222 km
Asunción ... 248 km
Maringá ... 319 km
Ponta Grossa ... 358 km
Londrina ... 372 km
Corrientes ... 399 km
Resistencia ... 408 km
Curitiba ... 425 km
Blumenau ... 464 km
Joinville ... 465 km
Caxias do Sul ... 478 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 527 km
Florianópolis ... 530 km
Canoas ... 548 km
Porto Alegre ... 557 km
Campo Grande ... 568 km
Viamão ... 569 km
Bauru ... 571 km
Sorocaba ... 615 km
Piracicaba ... 638 km
Barueri ... 658 km
Carapicuíba ... 660 km
Osasco ... 663 km
Limeira ... 664 km
Jundiaí ... 670 km
Diadema ... 670 km
Campinas ... 671 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries