Velyka Pysarivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Velyka Pysarivka, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Velyka Pysarivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velyka Pysarivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Velyka Pysarivka: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Velyka Pysarivka

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Velyka Pysarivka

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bol'shaya Pisarevka
  • Bol’shaya Pisarevka
  • Velika Pisarivka
  • Velikaya Pisarevka
  • Velyka Pysarivka
  • Велика Писарівка

Country

Velyka Pysarivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,235 People

Cities around Velyka Pysarivka (Sumy)

Sumy ... 78 km
Kharkiv ... 79 km
Belgorod ... 91 km
Poltava ... 119 km
Kursk ... 156 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 221 km
Orël ... 284 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 288 km
Cherkasy ... 295 km
Horlivka ... 309 km
Donetsk ... 323 km
Bryansk ... 324 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 324 km
Makiyivka ... 327 km
Voronezh ... 327 km
Chernihiv ... 357 km
Luhansk ... 369 km
Kiev ... 397 km
Mariupol ... 402 km
Lipetsk ... 406 km
Gomel ... 423 km
Taganrog ... 445 km
Tula ... 449 km
Kaluga ... 457 km
Mykolayiv ... 472 km
Kherson ... 474 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 489 km
Tambov ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 545 km
Smolensk ... 553 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries