Novoukrayinka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novoukrayinka, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novoukrayinka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novoukrayinka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novoukrayinka: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Novoukrayinka

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Novoukrayinka

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novo-Urainka
  • Novoukrainka
  • Novoukrainsk
  • Novoukrayinka
  • Новоукраинка
  • Новоукраїнка

Country

Novoukrayinka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

18,633 People

Cities around Novoukrayinka (Kirovohrad)

Cherkasy ... 129 km
Mykolayiv ... 155 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 156 km
Kherson ... 204 km
Odessa ... 214 km
Kiev ... 248 km
Chişinău ... 259 km
Vinnytsya ... 264 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 277 km
Poltava ... 279 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 299 km
Zhytomyr ... 313 km
Iaşi ... 340 km
Chernihiv ... 351 km
Sumy ... 388 km
Kharkiv ... 420 km
Galaţi ... 422 km
Simferopol ... 425 km
Sevastopol ... 441 km
Gomel ... 455 km
Belgorod ... 476 km
Rivne ... 494 km
Mariupol ... 500 km
Donetsk ... 504 km
Constanţa ... 512 km
Makiyivka ... 513 km
Horlivka ... 522 km
Kursk ... 529 km
Braşov ... 558 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries