Novoarkhanhel’s’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novoarkhanhel’s’k, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novoarkhanhel’s’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novoarkhanhel’s’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novoarkhanhel’s’k: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Novoarkhanhel’s’k

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Novoarkhanhel’s’k

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novoarkhangel's'k
  • Novoarkhangel'sk
  • Novoarkhangel’sk
  • Novoarkhanhel's'k
  • Novoarkhanhel’s’k
  • Новоархангельск
  • Новоархангельськ

Country

Novoarkhanhel’s’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,624 People

Cities around Novoarkhanhel’s’k (Kirovohrad)

Cherkasy ... 131 km
Vinnytsya ... 198 km
Kiev ... 200 km
Mykolayiv ... 209 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 221 km
Odessa ... 240 km
Chişinău ... 241 km
Zhytomyr ... 247 km
Kherson ... 264 km
Iaşi ... 306 km
Poltava ... 316 km
Chernihiv ... 316 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 334 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 362 km
Sumy ... 405 km
Gomel ... 416 km
Galaţi ... 417 km
Rivne ... 427 km
Kharkiv ... 459 km
Simferopol ... 485 km
Sevastopol ... 498 km
Belgorod ... 509 km
Constanţa ... 523 km
Braşov ... 533 km
Kursk ... 548 km
Lviv ... 559 km
Donetsk ... 564 km
Mariupol ... 565 km
Makiyivka ... 573 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries