Myrhorod, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Myrhorod, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Myrhorod, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Myrhorod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Myrhorod: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Myrhorod

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Myrhorod

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MXR
  • Mirgorod
  • Mirhorod
  • Mirhoroda
  • Mirhorodo
  • Morgorod
  • Myrhorod
  • Myrhorodas
  • Mõrgorod
  • Mırgorod
  • mi er ge luo de
  • mirgorodi
  • myrhwrwd
  • Миргород
  • Միրգորոդ
  • מירהורוד
  • میرهورود
  • میرہوروڈ
  • მირგოროდი
  • 米爾哥羅德

Country

Myrhorod is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

41,377 People

Cities around Myrhorod (Poltava)

Poltava ... 86 km
Cherkasy ... 138 km
Sumy ... 142 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 200 km
Kharkiv ... 212 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 228 km
Belgorod ... 248 km
Chernihiv ... 252 km
Kiev ... 253 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 268 km
Kursk ... 284 km
Gomel ... 344 km
Mykolayiv ... 355 km
Bryansk ... 367 km
Kherson ... 373 km
Orël ... 385 km
Zhytomyr ... 396 km
Donetsk ... 398 km
Horlivka ... 399 km
Makiyivka ... 405 km
Vinnytsya ... 419 km
Mariupol ... 446 km
Odessa ... 448 km
Luhansk ... 482 km
Voronezh ... 484 km
Chişinău ... 501 km
Mahilyow ... 507 km
Taganrog ... 519 km
Smolensk ... 545 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries