Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karun' Sheychenkovskaya
  • Karun’ Sheychenkovskaya
  • Korssun-Schewtschem Kowskij
  • Korsun'
  • Korsun'-Shevchenkivs'kij
  • Korsun'-Shevchenkivs'kyy
  • Korsun'-Shevchenkovskij
  • Korsun'-Shevchenkovskiy
  • Korsun’
  • Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy
  • Korsun’-Shevchenkovskiy
  • Корсунь-Шевченковский
  • Корсунь-Шевченківський

Country

Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

19,000 People

Cities around Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 65 km
Kiev ... 129 km
Vinnytsya ... 224 km
Zhytomyr ... 227 km
Chernihiv ... 230 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 238 km
Poltava ... 264 km
Mykolayiv ... 277 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 317 km
Kherson ... 323 km
Odessa ... 327 km
Chişinău ... 328 km
Sumy ... 329 km
Gomel ... 333 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 361 km
Iaşi ... 384 km
Kharkiv ... 405 km
Rivne ... 424 km
Belgorod ... 446 km
Kursk ... 470 km
Bryansk ... 490 km
Mahilyow ... 501 km
Galaţi ... 507 km
Simferopol ... 542 km
Donetsk ... 546 km
Orël ... 549 km
Makiyivka ... 555 km
Horlivka ... 557 km
Sevastopol ... 562 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries