Budy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Budy, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Budy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Budy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Budy: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Budy

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Budy

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budi
  • Budy
  • Буди
  • Буды

Country

Budy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,742 People

Cities around Budy (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 21 km
Belgorod ... 91 km
Poltava ... 123 km
Sumy ... 150 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 179 km
Kursk ... 204 km
Horlivka ... 237 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 238 km
Donetsk ... 251 km
Makiyivka ... 254 km
Luhansk ... 302 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 304 km
Voronezh ... 321 km
Cherkasy ... 321 km
Mariupol ... 331 km
Orël ... 339 km
Taganrog ... 372 km
Bryansk ... 393 km
Lipetsk ... 412 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 417 km
Chernihiv ... 419 km
Kiev ... 445 km
Kherson ... 449 km
Mykolayiv ... 456 km
Tula ... 491 km
Gomel ... 492 km
Kaluga ... 511 km
Tambov ... 535 km
Simferopol ... 564 km
Odessa ... 566 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries