Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Comiso, ItalyComisoItaly

What time is it?

Current local time in
Comiso, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Comiso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Comiso: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Comiso

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Comiso

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIY
  • Comiso
  • Comisu
  • Commisu
  • Còmisu
  • Còmmisu
  • Komizo
  • komizo
  • Комизо
  • コーミゾ

Country

Comiso is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

26,298 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Cities around Comiso (Ragusa, Sicily)

Catania ... 71 km
Palermo ... 166 km
Tunis ... 356 km
Sfax ... 393 km
Napoli ... 431 km
Tripoli ... 463 km
Bari ... 492 km
Mişrātah ... 505 km
Tébessa ... 546 km
Rome ... 569 km
Tirana ... 638 km
Constantine ... 643 km
Benghazi ... 689 km
Batna ... 692 km
Athens ... 738 km
Sétif ... 741 km
Biskra ... 747 km
Skopje ... 779 km
Thessaloníki ... 781 km
Florence ... 798 km
Sarajevo ... 817 km
Pristina ... 820 km
Bologna ... 871 km
Boumerdas ... 891 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 915 km
Algiers ... 926 km
Genoa ... 941 km
Sofia ... 942 km
Nice ... 948 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 982 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries