Francofonte, Italy Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Francofonte, Italy Provincia di Siracusa, Sicily

What time is it?

Current local time in
Francofonte, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Francofonte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Francofonte: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Francofonte

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Francofonte

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carlintini
  • Francofonte
  • Francufonti
  • furankofonte
  • フランコフォンテ

Country

Francofonte is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

12,635 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Cities around Francofonte (Provincia di Siracusa, Sicily)

Catania ... 34 km
Palermo ... 159 km
Tunis ... 380 km
Napoli ... 403 km
Sfax ... 428 km
Bari ... 456 km
Tripoli ... 498 km
Mişrātah ... 534 km
Rome ... 548 km
Tébessa ... 576 km
Tirana ... 601 km
Constantine ... 668 km
Benghazi ... 699 km
Athens ... 713 km
Batna ... 720 km
Skopje ... 743 km
Thessaloníki ... 747 km
Sétif ... 766 km
Biskra ... 777 km
Florence ... 778 km
Sarajevo ... 781 km
Pristina ... 783 km
Bologna ... 849 km
Sofia ... 906 km
Boumerdas ... 914 km
Genoa ... 925 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 937 km
Nice ... 938 km
Belgrade ... 947 km
Algiers ... 949 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries