Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Militello in Val di Catania, ItalyMilitello in Val di CataniaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inMilitello in Val di Catania Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Militello in Val di Catania

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Militello in Val di Catania: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Militello in Val di Catania

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Militello in Val di Catania

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Militeddu in Val di Catania
  • Militello in Val di Catania
  • ミリテッロ・イン・ヴァル・ディ・カターニア

Country

Militello in Val di Catania is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

7,798 People

Elevation above sea level

413m

Cities around Militello in Val di Catania (Catania, Sicily)

Catania ... 33 km
Palermo ... 150 km
Tunis ... 374 km
Napoli ... 397 km
Sfax ... 427 km
Bari ... 454 km
Tripoli ... 501 km
Rome ... 540 km
Mişrātah ... 540 km
Tébessa ... 572 km
Tirana ... 601 km
Constantine ... 662 km
Benghazi ... 708 km
Batna ... 716 km
Athens ... 719 km
Skopje ... 743 km
Thessaloníki ... 750 km
Sétif ... 760 km
Florence ... 770 km
Biskra ... 773 km
Sarajevo ... 778 km
Pristina ... 783 km
Bologna ... 841 km
Sofia ... 907 km
Boumerdas ... 908 km
Genoa ... 917 km
Nice ... 929 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 931 km
Algiers ... 942 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 944 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries