Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salerno, ItalySalernoItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inSalerno Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salerno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salerno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salerno
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Salerno

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Salerno

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSR
  • Salernas
  • Salerne
  • Salerno
  • Salernu
  • Salernum
  • Salierno
  • salyrnw
  • sareruno
  • Салерно
  • ساليرنو
  • サレルノ

Country

Salerno is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

125,797 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salerno (Provincia di Salerno, Campania)

Napoli ... 49 km
Bari ... 172 km
Rome ... 227 km
Palermo ... 304 km
Catania ... 351 km
Tirana ... 409 km
Florence ... 444 km
Sarajevo ... 451 km
Bologna ... 503 km
Skopje ... 551 km
Pristina ... 556 km
Tunis ... 564 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 574 km
Zagreb ... 574 km
Ljubljana ... 592 km
Genoa ... 626 km
Belgrade ... 642 km
Thessaloníki ... 652 km
Nice ... 689 km
Milano ... 692 km
Sofia ... 718 km
Sfax ... 729 km
Turin ... 747 km
Timişoara ... 760 km
Athens ... 773 km
Tébessa ... 788 km
Marseille ... 807 km
Constantine ... 809 km
Plovdiv ... 813 km
Budapest ... 824 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries