Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilo, United StatesHiloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHilo United States

Hawaii Standard TimeHST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Honolulu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hilo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles +3 hours
Mexico City +5 hours
New York +6 hours
São Paulo +7 hours
London +11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +12 hours
Mumbai +15:30 hours
Hong Kong +18 hours
Tokyo +19 hours
Sydney +21 hours

The sun in Hilo
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Hilo

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hilo

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baie de Hilo
  • Chilo
  • Hilas
  • Hilo
  • ITO
  • Khilo
  • hillo
  • hilo
  • hiro
  • hylw
  • xi lu
  • xi luo
  • Χίλο
  • Хило
  • Хіло
  • הילו
  • ہیلو، ہوائی
  • हिलो
  • ヒロ
  • 希洛
  • 希路
  • 힐로

Country

Hilo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Honolulu.

Population

43,263 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilo (Hawaii County, Hawaii)

Honolulu ... 282 km
San Francisco ... 3282 km
San Jose ... 3288 km
Oakland ... 3294 km
Long Beach ... 3332 km
Los Angeles ... 3343 km
Santa Ana ... 3354 km
San Diego ... 3355 km
Anaheim ... 3355 km
Tijuana ... 3356 km
Ensenada ... 3357 km
Bakersfield ... 3360 km
Stockton ... 3367 km
Fresno ... 3390 km
Sacramento ... 3395 km
Riverside ... 3398 km
Mexicali ... 3474 km
Las Vegas ... 3673 km
Henderson ... 3677 km
Hermosillo ... 3677 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 3712 km
Phoenix ... 3758 km
Mesa ... 3774 km
Tucson ... 3791 km
Portland ... 3844 km
Culiacán ... 3857 km
Mazatlán ... 3914 km
Tepic ... 4021 km
Seattle ... 4034 km
Chihuahua ... 4041 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries