Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mossel Bay, South AfricaMossel BaySouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMossel Bay South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mossel Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mossel Bay
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Mossel Bay

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mossel Bay

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MZY
  • Mossel Bay
  • Mossel-Bej
  • Mosselbaai
  • Mosul Bej
  • Teluk Mossel
  • mo sai er bei
  • Моссел-Бей
  • Мосъл Бей
  • 莫塞爾貝

Country

Mossel Bay is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

59,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mossel Bay (Eden District Municipality, Western Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 276 km
Cape Town ... 300 km
East London ... 479 km
Bloemfontein ... 645 km
Botshabelo ... 652 km
Welkom ... 776 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 830 km
Durban ... 856 km
Newcastle ... 943 km
Vereeniging ... 947 km
Soweto ... 984 km
Richards Bay ... 990 km
Johannesburg ... 997 km
Krugersdorp ... 999 km
Boksburg ... 1005 km
Brakpan ... 1006 km
Benoni ... 1009 km
Diepsloot ... 1022 km
Tembisa ... 1024 km
Pretoria ... 1047 km
Witbank ... 1076 km
Matola ... 1225 km
Maputo ... 1231 km
Windhoek ... 1342 km
Bulawayo ... 1628 km
Beira ... 1876 km
Chimoio ... 1890 km
Chitungwiza ... 1917 km
Harare ... 1936 km
Lusaka ... 2124 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries