Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oudtshoorn, South AfricaOudtshoornSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inOudtshoorn South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oudtshoorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oudtshoorn
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Oudtshoorn

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Oudtshoorn

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OUH
  • Oudskhorn
  • Oudtshoorn
  • ao ci hu en
  • Оудсхорн
  • 奧茨胡恩

Country

Oudtshoorn is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

61,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oudtshoorn (Eden District Municipality, Western Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 272 km
Cape Town ... 305 km
East London ... 462 km
Bloemfontein ... 589 km
Botshabelo ... 598 km
Welkom ... 718 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 789 km
Durban ... 818 km
Vereeniging ... 890 km
Newcastle ... 893 km
Soweto ... 925 km
Johannesburg ... 939 km
Krugersdorp ... 940 km
Boksburg ... 947 km
Brakpan ... 949 km
Richards Bay ... 949 km
Benoni ... 952 km
Diepsloot ... 964 km
Tembisa ... 966 km
Pretoria ... 989 km
Witbank ... 1020 km
Matola ... 1175 km
Maputo ... 1182 km
Windhoek ... 1282 km
Bulawayo ... 1566 km
Beira ... 1820 km
Chimoio ... 1832 km
Chitungwiza ... 1856 km
Harare ... 1875 km
Lusaka ... 2060 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries