Haikou, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Haikou, China Hainan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Haikou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haikou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Haikou: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Haikou

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Haikou

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaj-kchou
  • Gorad Khajkou
  • HAK
  • Ha k'uo-shih
  • Ha k’uo-shih
  • Hai Khau
  • Hai-k'ou-shih
  • Hai-k'ou-so-ch'eng
  • Hai-kau
  • Hai-khau-chhi
  • Hai-k’ou-shih
  • Hai-k’ou-so-ch’eng
  • Haijgouj
  • Haik-how
  • Haikou
  • Haikou Shi
  • Haikow
  • Hajkou
  • Hajkouo
  • Hajkoŭo
  • Heihow
  • Hoi Hao
  • Hoihau
  • Hoihow
  • Hái-kháu-chhī
  • Hāi-kāu
  • Hải Khẩu
  • Khajkou
  • Xeyko shehir
  • ha'iko'u
  • hai kou
  • hai kou shi
  • haikeou si
  • haykw
  • Горад Хайкоу
  • Хайкоу
  • Хајкоу
  • هايكو
  • هایکو
  • ہائکو
  • ہائیکؤ
  • हाइकोऊ
  • ཧའེ་ཁོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ဟိုင်းခိုမြို့
  • 海口
  • 海口市
  • 하이커우 시

Country

Haikou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

615,835 People

Cities around Haikou (Hainan)

Xiuying ... 7 km
Zhanjiang ... 136 km
Zhongshan ... 142 km
Beihai ... 187 km
Yangjiang ... 238 km
Haiphong ... 307 km
Yunfu ... 345 km
Nanning ... 346 km
Macau ... 350 km
Jiangmen ... 355 km
Zhuhai ... 357 km
Shiqi ... 365 km
Zhaoqing ... 372 km
Hanoi ... 376 km
Wuzhou ... 387 km
Hong Kong ... 393 km
Tsuen Wan ... 396 km
Kowloon ... 397 km
Foshan ... 397 km
Shenzhen ... 406 km
Guangzhou ... 411 km
Dongguan ... 426 km
Huế ... 452 km
Huizhou ... 469 km
Da Nang ... 470 km
Yangshuo ... 521 km
Guilin ... 576 km
Shaoguan ... 584 km
Wenshan City ... 609 km
Jieyang ... 617 km