Novhorod-Sivers’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novhorod-Sivers’kyy, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novhorod-Sivers’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novhorod-Sivers’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novhorod-Sivers’kyy: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Novhorod-Sivers’kyy

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Novhorod-Sivers’kyy

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novgorod-Seversk
  • Novgorod-Severskij
  • Novgorod-Severskiy
  • Novgorod-Sivers'kij
  • Novhorod-Sivers'kyy
  • Novhorod-Sivers’kyy
  • Novogorod-Severskiy
  • Nowgorod Sewerski
  • Новгород-Северский
  • Новгород-Сіверський

Country

Novhorod-Sivers’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,400 People

Cities around Novhorod-Sivers’kyy (Chernihiv)

Bryansk ... 164 km
Chernihiv ... 168 km
Sumy ... 172 km
Gomel ... 189 km
Kursk ... 236 km
Orël ... 249 km
Kiev ... 278 km
Poltava ... 285 km
Cherkasy ... 300 km
Belgorod ... 307 km
Mahilyow ... 315 km
Smolensk ... 321 km
Kharkiv ... 327 km
Kaluga ... 368 km
Zhytomyr ... 414 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 415 km
Tula ... 424 km
Vitebsk ... 428 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 451 km
Voronezh ... 476 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 486 km
Vinnytsya ... 490 km
Minsk ... 501 km
Lipetsk ... 509 km
Moscow ... 540 km
Horlivka ... 557 km
Mykolayiv ... 564 km
Donetsk ... 570 km
Makiyivka ... 574 km
Tver ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries