Lozova, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lozova, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lozova, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lozova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lozova: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Lozova

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lozova

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Losowa
  • Losowaja
  • Lozova
  • Lozovaja
  • Lozovaya
  • Lozowa
  • lozovaia
  • luo zuo wa
  • lwzwbh
  • Łozowa
  • Лозова
  • Лозовая
  • Լոզովայա
  • לוזובה
  • ლოზოვაია
  • 洛佐瓦

Country

Lozova is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

62,311 People

Cities around Lozova (Kharkiv)

Dnipropetrovsk ... 118 km
Kharkiv ... 121 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 148 km
Horlivka ... 152 km
Donetsk ... 153 km
Makiyivka ... 159 km
Poltava ... 162 km
Belgorod ... 191 km
Mariupol ... 221 km
Luhansk ... 243 km
Sumy ... 255 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 259 km
Taganrog ... 276 km
Kursk ... 314 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 328 km
Cherkasy ... 346 km
Voronezh ... 383 km
Kherson ... 385 km
Mykolayiv ... 406 km
Orël ... 449 km
Simferopol ... 468 km
Krasnodar ... 474 km
Lipetsk ... 485 km
Kiev ... 495 km
Chernihiv ... 495 km
Bryansk ... 505 km
Odessa ... 520 km
Sevastopol ... 524 km
Gomel ... 579 km
Tambov ... 589 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries