Čačak, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Čačak, Serbia Moravički Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Čačak, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Čačak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Čačak: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Čačak

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Čačak

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cacak
  • Cacakas
  • Chachak
  • Gorad Chachak
  • Tsatsak
  • cha cha ke
  • cha chak
  • chachak
  • chachakeu
  • chachaku
  • tshatshak
  • Čačak
  • Čačakas
  • Τσάτσακ
  • Горад Чачак
  • Чачак
  • צאצאק
  • تشاتشاك
  • چاچاک
  • ชาชัก
  • チャチャク
  • 查查克
  • 차차크

Country

Čačak is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

117,072 People

Cities around Čačak (Moravički Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 101 km
Pristina ... 150 km
Sarajevo ... 160 km
Timişoara ... 217 km
Skopje ... 226 km
Sofia ... 272 km
Craiova ... 280 km
Tirana ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 409 km
Zagreb ... 409 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 410 km
Budapest ... 411 km
Thessaloníki ... 413 km
Bari ... 415 km
Sector 6 ... 458 km
Sector 5 ... 461 km
Braşov ... 463 km
Bucharest ... 465 km
Sector 4 ... 465 km
Sector 2 ... 467 km
Sector 3 ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 525 km
Bratislava ... 536 km
Vienna ... 572 km
Napoli ... 592 km
Varna ... 610 km
Galaţi ... 640 km
Brno ... 656 km
Constanţa ... 664 km