Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Armação de Búzios, BrazilArmação de BúziosBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inArmação de Búzios Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Armação de Búzios

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Armação de Búzios
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Armação de Búzios

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Armação de Búzios

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armacao dos Buzios
  • Armação dos Búzios
  • BZC
  • Buzios
  • Búzios
  • Saco de Fora

Country

Armação de Búzios is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

23,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Armação de Búzios (Armação dos Búzios, Rio de Janeiro)

Niterói ... 99 km
Petrópolis ... 108 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 108 km
Duque de Caxias ... 115 km
Campos ... 118 km
Belford Roxo ... 122 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 126 km
Juiz de Fora ... 160 km
Vitória ... 295 km
Vila Velha ... 295 km
Taubaté ... 296 km
Serra ... 315 km
Belo Horizonte ... 352 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 355 km
Contagem ... 356 km
Betim ... 358 km
Suzano ... 365 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 367 km
Guarujá ... 376 km
Mauá ... 381 km
Santos ... 381 km
Guarulhos ... 381 km
São Vicente ... 385 km
Santo André ... 386 km
Praia Grande ... 388 km
São Paulo ... 391 km