Cabo Frio, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cabo Frio, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cabo Frio, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cabo Frio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cabo Frio: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Cabo Frio

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cabo Frio

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CFB
  • Cabo Frio
  • Cabo Frío
  • Caput Frigidum
  • Kabu-Friu
  • ka bo fu li ao
  • kabo phri'o
  • Кабу-Фриу
  • কাবো ফ্রিও
  • 卡波弗里奧

Country

Cabo Frio is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

108,239 People

Cities around Cabo Frio (Rio de Janeiro)

Niterói ... 87 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 95 km
Petrópolis ... 102 km
Duque de Caxias ... 104 km
Belford Roxo ... 111 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 115 km
Campos ... 137 km
Juiz de Fora ... 163 km
Taubaté ... 283 km
Vitória ... 314 km
Vila Velha ... 314 km
Serra ... 334 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 341 km
Suzano ... 351 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 352 km
Guarujá ... 360 km
Belo Horizonte ... 361 km
Contagem ... 364 km
Santos ... 365 km
Mauá ... 366 km
Betim ... 366 km
Guarulhos ... 367 km
São Vicente ... 369 km
Santo André ... 371 km
Praia Grande ... 372 km
São Paulo ... 376 km
Diadema ... 379 km