Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jūrmala, LatviaJūrmalaLatvia

What time is it?

Current local time inJūrmala Latvia

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Riga

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jūrmala to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jūrmala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jūrmala
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Jūrmala

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Jūrmala

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jurmala
  • Jūrmala
  • Riga Beach
  • Riga-Strand
  • Rigas Iurmala
  • Rigas Jormalas Pilseta
  • Rigas Jurmala
  • Rigas Yurmala
  • Rigastrand
  • Rizhskoye Vzmor'ye
  • Rīgas Jormalas Pilsēta
  • Rīgas Jūrmala
  • Yuomala
  • Yurmala
  • Юрмала

Country

Jūrmala is a city in Latvia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Riga.

Population

54,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jūrmala, Latvia

Riga ... 27 km
Kaunas ... 228 km
Vilnius ... 279 km
Tallinn ... 283 km
Kaliningrad ... 361 km
Hrodna ... 361 km
Espoo ... 364 km
Helsinki ... 365 km
Białystok ... 425 km
Minsk ... 455 km
Gdynia ... 499 km
Gdańsk ... 501 km
Stockholm ... 526 km
Brest ... 536 km
Vitebsk ... 551 km
Warsaw ... 567 km
Saint Petersburg ... 618 km
Mahilyow ... 624 km
Bydgoszcz ... 626 km
Kalininskiy ... 626 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 631 km
Lublin ... 637 km
Łódź ... 670 km
Smolensk ... 704 km
Rivne ... 726 km
Poznań ... 743 km
Gomel ... 763 km
Lviv ... 785 km
Kraków ... 820 km
Katowice ... 830 km

Latvia Latvia: Neighbouring Countries