Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birzai, LithuaniaBirzaiLithuania

What time is it?

Current local time inBirzai Lithuania

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Vilnius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Birzai to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birzai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Birzai
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Birzai

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Birzai

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birsche
  • Birsen
  • Birza
  • Birzai
  • Birze
  • Birzhaj
  • Birzhay
  • Birzhi
  • Birzi
  • Birzu
  • Birże
  • Biržai
  • Birži
  • Biržā
  • Biržų
  • Gorad Birzhaj
  • Mpirzai
  • Myasto Birzhay
  • bi er zha yi
  • birujai
  • birzhai
  • byrzs
  • Μπιρζάι
  • Биржай
  • Биржај
  • Біржай
  • Горад Біржай
  • בירזש
  • ბირჟაი
  • ビルジャイ
  • 比爾扎伊

Country

Birzai is a city in Lithuania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vilnius.

Population

14,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birzai (Biržai, Panevėžys)

Riga ... 97 km
Kaunas ... 159 km
Vilnius ... 172 km
Hrodna ... 286 km
Minsk ... 339 km
Tallinn ... 357 km
Białystok ... 361 km
Kaliningrad ... 377 km
Helsinki ... 437 km
Espoo ... 441 km
Vitebsk ... 451 km
Brest ... 460 km
Mahilyow ... 514 km
Gdańsk ... 529 km
Warsaw ... 530 km
Gdynia ... 531 km
Lublin ... 572 km
Smolensk ... 604 km
Saint Petersburg ... 607 km
Kalininskiy ... 615 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 619 km
Rivne ... 625 km
Stockholm ... 637 km
Bydgoszcz ... 637 km
Łódź ... 647 km
Gomel ... 648 km
Lviv ... 703 km
Zhytomyr ... 725 km
Chernihiv ... 735 km
Poznań ... 752 km

Lithuania Lithuania: Neighbouring Countries