Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint-Denis, ReunionSaint-DenisReunion

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saint-Denis, Reunion

Time Zone: UTC+4

Indian/Reunion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Denis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Saint-Denis: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Saint-Denis

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Denis

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RUN
  • Saint-Denis
  • Saint-Denis de la Reunion
  • Saint-Denis de la Réunion
  • Sen-Deni
  • St. Denis
  • snt dnys
  • Сен-Дени
  • סנט דניס
  • サン・ドゥニ

Country

Saint-Denis is a city in Reunion.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Reunion.

Population

137,195 People

Cities around Saint-Denis (Réunion, Réunion)

Antananarivo ... 670 km
Nampula ... 1442 km
Beira ... 1653 km
Blantyre ... 1729 km
Chimoio ... 1769 km
Lilongwe ... 1893 km
Maputo ... 1913 km
Matola ... 1923 km
Chitungwiza ... 1976 km
Harare ... 1981 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2017 km
Richards Bay ... 2065 km
Zanzibar ... 2077 km
Morogoro ... 2102 km
Bulawayo ... 2151 km
Witbank ... 2168 km
Newcastle ... 2178 km
Durban ... 2189 km
Mbeya ... 2199 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2223 km
Mombasa ... 2241 km
Brakpan ... 2246 km
Pretoria ... 2246 km
Benoni ... 2248 km
Tembisa ... 2250 km
Boksburg ... 2253 km
Lusaka ... 2255 km
Diepsloot ... 2265 km
Johannesburg ... 2270 km
Soweto ... 2286 km