Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Benoît, ReunionSaint-BenoîtReunion

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Benoît Reunion

What day is it in Saint-Benoît right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Indian/
Reunion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Benoît

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Saint-Benoît
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Benoît

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Benoît

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Benoit
  • Saint-Benoît
  • Sankt-Benua
  • Санкт-Бенуа

Country

Saint-Benoît is a city in Reunion.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Reunion.

Population

35,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Benoît (Réunion, Réunion)

Antananarivo ... 695 km
Nampula ... 1469 km
Beira ... 1676 km
Blantyre ... 1755 km
Chimoio ... 1792 km
Lilongwe ... 1919 km
Maputo ... 1929 km
Matola ... 1938 km
Chitungwiza ... 2000 km
Harare ... 2005 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2044 km
Richards Bay ... 2077 km
Zanzibar ... 2104 km
Morogoro ... 2129 km
Bulawayo ... 2173 km
Witbank ... 2185 km
Newcastle ... 2192 km
Durban ... 2201 km
Mbeya ... 2227 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2235 km
Brakpan ... 2262 km
Pretoria ... 2263 km
Benoni ... 2264 km
Tembisa ... 2266 km
Mombasa ... 2267 km
Boksburg ... 2270 km
Lusaka ... 2281 km
Diepsloot ... 2281 km
Johannesburg ... 2286 km
Randburg ... 2286 km