Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petite-Île, ReunionPetite-ÎleReunion

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petite-Île, Reunion

Time Zone: UTC+4

Indian/Reunion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petite-Île

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Petite-Île: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Petite-Île

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Petite-Île

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petit-Il'
  • Village de la Petite Ile
  • Петіт-Іль

Country

Petite-Île is a city in Reunion.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Reunion.

Population

10,961 People

Cities around Petite-Île (Réunion, Réunion)

Antananarivo ... 697 km
Nampula ... 1474 km
Beira ... 1667 km
Blantyre ... 1755 km
Chimoio ... 1784 km
Maputo ... 1908 km
Matola ... 1917 km
Lilongwe ... 1923 km
Chitungwiza ... 1994 km
Harare ... 1999 km
Richards Bay ... 2053 km
Dar es Salaam ... 2063 km
Zanzibar ... 2123 km
Morogoro ... 2147 km
Bulawayo ... 2163 km
Witbank ... 2165 km
Newcastle ... 2169 km
Durban ... 2175 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 2210 km
Mbeya ... 2238 km
Brakpan ... 2242 km
Pretoria ... 2244 km
Benoni ... 2244 km
Tembisa ... 2247 km
Boksburg ... 2250 km
Diepsloot ... 2262 km
Johannesburg ... 2266 km
Lusaka ... 2279 km
Soweto ... 2282 km
Krugersdorp ... 2284 km