Pervomays’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pervomays’k, Ukraine Mykolaiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pervomays’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pervomays’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pervomays’k: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Pervomays’k

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pervomays’k

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'viopol'
  • Olwiopol
  • Ol’viopol’
  • Pervomaisk
  • Pervomajs'k
  • Pervomajsk
  • Pervomays'k
  • Pervomays’k
  • Perwomaisk
  • Первомайск
  • Первомайськ

Country

Pervomays’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

70,746 People

Cities around Pervomays’k (Mykolaiv)

Mykolayiv ... 150 km
Odessa ... 173 km
Cherkasy ... 181 km
Chişinău ... 197 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 203 km
Kherson ... 209 km
Vinnytsya ... 231 km
Kiev ... 267 km
Iaşi ... 278 km
Zhytomyr ... 300 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 334 km
Poltava ... 341 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 349 km
Galaţi ... 363 km
Chernihiv ... 383 km
Simferopol ... 429 km
Sevastopol ... 437 km
Sumy ... 448 km
Constanţa ... 461 km
Rivne ... 467 km
Kharkiv ... 482 km
Gomel ... 484 km
Braşov ... 496 km
Belgorod ... 539 km
Mariupol ... 546 km
Sector 2 ... 547 km
Sector 3 ... 547 km
Bucharest ... 550 km
Sector 4 ... 554 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries