Lubny, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lubny, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lubny, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lubny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lubny: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Lubny

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lubny

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loubny
  • Lubin
  • Lubnai
  • Lubni
  • Lubnie
  • Lubny
  • Lubnî
  • Lubnı
  • lu bu ni
  • lubni
  • lwbny
  • Łubnie
  • Лубни
  • Лубны
  • Լուբնի
  • לובני
  • لوبنی
  • ლუბნი
  • 盧布尼

Country

Lubny is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

52,600 People

Cities around Lubny (Poltava)

Cherkasy ... 99 km
Poltava ... 132 km
Sumy ... 176 km
Kiev ... 204 km
Chernihiv ... 214 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 234 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 235 km
Kharkiv ... 261 km
Belgorod ... 295 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 299 km
Gomel ... 312 km
Kursk ... 318 km
Mykolayiv ... 345 km
Zhytomyr ... 347 km
Kherson ... 371 km
Vinnytsya ... 372 km
Bryansk ... 373 km
Orël ... 408 km
Odessa ... 430 km
Donetsk ... 443 km
Horlivka ... 445 km
Makiyivka ... 450 km
Chişinău ... 469 km
Mahilyow ... 479 km
Mariupol ... 486 km
Voronezh ... 528 km
Smolensk ... 530 km
Luhansk ... 531 km
Iaşi ... 534 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries