Kalynivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalynivka, Ukraine Vinnyts'ka

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalynivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalynivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kalynivka: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Kalynivka

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kalynivka

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalinivka
  • Kalinovka
  • Kalinovskiy
  • Kalinowka
  • Kalinówka
  • Kalynivka
  • Kalyniwka
  • Kalînivka
  • Kalınivka
  • ka li ni fu ka
  • kalynywka
  • karu~iniuka
  • Калинивка
  • Калиновка
  • Калинівка
  • Կալինովկա
  • קאליניבקה
  • کالینیوکا
  • კალინოვკა
  • カルィーニウカ
  • 卡利尼夫卡

Country

Kalynivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

19,315 People

Cities around Kalynivka (Vinnyts'ka)

Vinnytsya ... 25 km
Zhytomyr ... 91 km
Kiev ... 195 km
Rivne ... 225 km
Iaşi ... 263 km
Chişinău ... 271 km
Cherkasy ... 283 km
Chernihiv ... 316 km
Lviv ... 363 km
Odessa ... 372 km
Gomel ... 382 km
Mykolayiv ... 390 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 424 km
Galaţi ... 443 km
Kherson ... 450 km
Braşov ... 480 km
Poltava ... 482 km
Brest ... 485 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 493 km
Minsk ... 496 km
Mahilyow ... 513 km
Lublin ... 517 km
Sumy ... 528 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 529 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 563 km
Constanţa ... 581 km
Sector 2 ... 583 km
Sector 3 ... 585 km
Bucharest ... 586 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries